2013 Winning Artists

2013aaa11ST PLACE  – BRUCE LAWES, Ontario, Canada. “In The Shadows” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE  –  TIE – TING NA WANG, CA., USA. “Taiwanese Idiom Series – Your Eyes Are Enclosed By Oysters” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – TIE – BRUCE LAWES, Ontario, Canada. “Brothers In Arms” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – TING NA WANG, CA., USA. “Taiwanese Idiom Series – Your Lips Are Pout Enough To Hang Meat” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – HILLARY SCOTT, Massachusetts, USA. “The Letter” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – YOUXIN YANG, Massachusetts, USA. “Peace I, 2012” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – LOU MAREK, California, USA. “Repose” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE

1ST PLACE – DAN SIMONEAU, Wisconsin, USA. “Afternoon Glow” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – ERNIE L. FOURNET, Louisiana, USA. “Pink Towel” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – ERNIE L. FOURNET, Louisiana, USA. “Who Dat At Mardi Gras” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – TED HAYWARD, BC, Canada. “Mother Of The Bride” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – PIERRE DESROCHERS, Québec, Canada. “The Red River”
6TH PLACE – TIE – YUREE KIM, New Hampshire, USA. “Fly Away”
6TH PLACE – TIE – SEO KYOUNG LEE, New Jersey, USA. “Clara” 52x29cm Ink, acrylic.
1ST PLACE AND BEST OF SHOW – DAN SIMONEAU, Wisconsin, USA. “Marco” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – YOUXIN YANG, Massachusetts, USA. “In The Morning” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – YEVGENIA WATTS, California, USA. “Colleen”
4TH PLACE – DAN MCCOLE, Massachusetts, USA. “Abraham” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – M. CLARK, Texas, USA. “A Fine Day For Playing”
6TH PLACE – M. CLARK, Texas, USA. “Barcelona Bicycle”
1ST PLACE – DAN PYLE of California, USA for “In Pursuit of Freedom” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – PHILIP CARPENTER of Washington, USA for “Pearl Harbor” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – MEAGAN WU of California, USA for “My Grandparents”
4TH PLACE – ANIKA NAGPAL of California, USA for “Dream Big” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – TIE – JI WOO PARK of Seoul, Korea for “Faces”
5TH PLACE – TIE – TING NA WANG of California, USA for “Stains Of Time Series–Granny Han” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – ROBERTA HENSON of California, USA for “Contortion”
1ST PLACE – SHARON HANEY “Akha Bride” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – SHARON HANEY “Native American Boy” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – YOUXIN YANG “Peace II, 2012″ CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – YOUXIN YANG “Peace IV, 2013″ CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – YOUXIN YANG “Peace I, 2012″ CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – YOUXIN YANG “Peace VI-Boston Marathon 2013″ CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
1ST PLACE – JENIK COOK “The Infinite Shore” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – JIM LIVELY “Layers Of Civilization” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – HILARY WINFIELD “The Satellite” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – HILARY WINFIELD “Light Garden” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – JENIK COOK “On Cloud Nine” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – AIVARS KISNICS “IMG_9266″ CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – GREGG ROGERS “Static 1″
1ST PLACE – BIRGIT HUTTEMANN-HOLZ “Aeon (Re-turn)” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – PETER WALSH “Orange”
3RD PLACE – AIVARS KISNICS “Without Title 9758″ CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – DIVNA PESIC “On A Journey Of Spiritual Growth”
4TH PLACE – ROSE-MARIE GOODWIN “In Our Midst I”
5TH PLACE – AIVARS KISNICS “Without Title 9752″ CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – JENIK COOK “The Core” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
1ST PLACE – MARYAM DEYHIM “Bar”
2ND PLACE – JENIK COOK “Beyond The Shore” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – JENIK COOK “The Sun Set” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – JENIK COOK “Posing” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – SEO KYOUNG LEE “Tree Woman”
6TH PLACE – TANYA MIKAELA “Destiny”
1ST PLACE – RAJENDRA KHAIRNAR “Cubic Love”
2ND PLACE – SUSANNE BELCHER “Solitude”
3RD PLACE – YOUSSEF RAMI “Sacred Silence” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – RANDAL HUISKENS “Marilyn Monroe #4″ CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – YOUSSEF RAMI “Throne Above The Water” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – YOUSSEF RAMI “Glowing Universe” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – YOUSSEF RAMI “Triumph” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – LAILA AZRA “The Boquet”
6TH PLACE – YOO JIN CHUNG “Colors Of A Diamond”
1ST PLACE – DAN PYLE “In Pursuit of Freedom” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – DAN SIMONEAU “Denim Blues” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – GIORGIO TUSCANI “Self”
4TH PLACE – GIORGIO TUSCANI “Self 2″
5TH PLACE – RAJENDRA KHAIRNAR “Love Of Pleasure”
6TH PLACE – YOUXIN YANG “Kisses, I” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
1ST PLACE – BRUCE LAWES “In The Shadows” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – KNUT ANDRE VIKSHALAND “Juliesomfangetengelimittblarom” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – KNUT ANDRE VIKSHALAND “Pink Army” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – KNUT ANDRE VIKSHALAND “Composition With Toilet” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – CAROLE J. MCCOY “Bliss On Arrival”
5TH PLACE – TIHOMIR IVANCAN “We Saw Her”
6TH PLACE – HEATHER ASHLEY CHADWICK “Untitled”
1ST PLACE – GREGORY COPPLOE “The Tudor” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – KYO BIN JEON “Synchronized”
3RD PLACE – PHIL JENSEN “Liberty Scrubbing Away The Stripes”
4TH PLACE – ANNIE ZHANG “Shine”
5TH PLACE – YOUXIN YANG “Kisses, I” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – JASON BALDRIDGE “The Eye”
6TH PLACE – PHIL JENSEN “Breaking Through Barriers”
1ST PLACE – ANDREA POTTYONDY “Dharavi: The Used, Refused & Recycled #3″ CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – ZOFIA KIJAK “Rotuan” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – ANDREA POTTYONDY “Dharavi: The Used, Refused & Recycled #5″ CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – DIVNA PESIC “Delirium in the Harem”
5TH PLACE – RANDAL HUISKENS “Starry American Night”  CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – DIVNA PESIC “Magnificent Flight”
1ST PLACE – A S HELWIG “My Sky” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
1ST PLACE – JASON BALDRIDGE “My Friend JRL”
2ND PLACE – DIVNA PESIC “Love in the Washing Machine”
2ND PLACE – BOB CRAIG “Canada Place” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – JON MAKI “Treadwell”
3RD PLACE – JON MAKI “City Lights”
4TH PLACE – ANNIE ZHANG “Look Up”
4TH PLACE – JON MAKI “Taku Otter”
5TH PLACE – JON MAKI “Tee Harbor”
6TH PLACE – TONY TEDESCO “Canale di Venezia” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – W. MARK HAFEMAN “Before The Storm”
1ST PLACE – DEAN LOUCKS “Part Of The Copper Collection” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – SEO KYOUNG LEE “Use Your Time Wisely”
2ND PLACE – HEESUN CHANG “Painful Beauty”
3RD PLACE – EUGENE RODRIGUEZ “And La Banda Played On”   CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – JOHN BRIGDEN “Gold & Silver”
5TH PLACE – DEAN LOUCKS “Copper Gonna Get Ya” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – JOHN BRIGDEN “Green Velvet”
1ST PLACE – ANDREA POTTYONDY “Heart’s Content” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – JENIK COOK “The Tulip” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – ANITA MARCI “Tuberose Flower” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – ROBERTA HENSON “Bird Of Paradise Show”
4TH PLACE – RANDAL HUISKENS “Vase Of Flowers” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – ANDREA POTTYONDY “Out Of The Blues” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – W. MARK HAFEMAN “Chrysanthemum”
6TH PLACE – W. MARK HAFEMAN “Birds Of Paradise”
6TH PLACE – HYE RYUNG SONG “Guardian Angel Of Beauty”
1ST PLACE – PATI O’NEAL “Spiral Costus”
2ND PLACE – MEAGAN WU “Floral Pattern”
3RD PLACE – CARL GETHMANN “An Arrangement”
4TH PLACE – HYAE JIN SOH “Hope & Love”
4TH PLACE – EUGENE RODRIGUEZ “Welcome To The 21st Century”  CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – BARBARA STRAND “Hawaiian Flowers 1″
5TH PLACE – DEAN LOUCKS “Copper Flowers” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – M. CLARK “Quick Sketch In Fiji”
1ST PLACE – DEAN LOUCKS “Chicago Copper Large” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – GAEUN OH “Hang In There”
3RD PLACE – DIVNA PESIC “The Paradise Of Mates For Life”
4TH PLACE – PHILIP CARPENTER “White House Ruin” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – ANIKA NAGPAL “Changing Landscapes” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – GREGG ROGERS “Misty Horizon”
1ST PLACE – JIM LIVELY “A Second Cup Of Coffee” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – SEO KYOUNG LEE “Harmburger”
3RD PLACE – LOU MAREK “Frenchie Cafe” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – SANGWON LEE “Fake Tooth”
5TH PLACE – YOUME KIM “Oh My Deer”
6TH PLACE – EVA HOFFMAN “Musician”
1ST PLACE – JENNIFER KORNEY “The Mist”
2ND PLACE – CHRISTIN Y. PARK “Rickie”
3RD PLACE – PATTI CLIFFTON “Hummingbird – Red Bud” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – DEAN LOUCKS “Kitty Kitty”   CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – LOU MAREK “Chucker”
5TH PLACE – DEAN LOUCKS “I Am Not So Old”   CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – DAN MCCOLE “King Of The Hill… Top Of The Heap” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – MEAGAN WU “Insect and Wings”
6TH PLACE – JACK PUHL “Red Fish”
1ST PLACE – PATTI CLIFFTON “Morning, La Quinta” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – ANIKA NAGPAL “Abusive Recognition” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – JENIK COOK “The Beauty” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – KIM VICTORIA “Cherish”
5TH PLACE – MELISSA PIERSON “Embrace the Earth” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – YOUXIN YANG “Dialogue Between History And Modern, III” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – MELISSA PIERSON “The Botanists” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
1ST PLACE – DAVID KELAVEY “Rue McGill”
2ND PLACE – DON SCOTT MACDONALD “Sentinels”
2ND PLACE – SARAH JANE CONKIN “Heart and Soul” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – M. CLARK “Morning Lookout”
3RD PLACE – JACK PUHL “Division Descent, Chicago”
4TH PLACE – DON SCOTT MACDONALD “Long Light”
4TH PLACE – BIRGIT HUTTEMANN-HOLZ “Aeon (Ephemeral City)” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – JUDITH GAHN MURPHY “Down The Road”
5TH PLACE – DAVID KELAVEY “Ausable River Rocks”
6TH PLACE – DAVID KELAVEY “Sawteeth Mountain Pines”
6TH PLACE RYAN LOUCKS “Windy City”
1ST PLACE – ANITA MARCI “Happy Bananas” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – MELANIE ANN PRAPOPOULOS “Fruit – Grapes”
2ND PLACE – PATTI CLIFFTON “From My Garden” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – PATTI CLIFFTON “Primroses And Lemons” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – PATTI CLIFFTON “Nectarine Reflection And Rose” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – M. CLARK “Riding Lessons -5 Cents”
6TH PLACE – ANITA MARCI “Luscious Mangoes” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
1ST PLACE – VARHO “A Novel”
2ND PLACE – VARHO “Cosmic Games”
3RD PLACE – ANTHONY R. WHELIHAN “Masquerade”
3RD PLACE – MYSTIQUE SHIELDS “Cosima’s Coffee Break” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – ROBERTA HENSON “Honeymoon”
4TH PLACE – CHRISTIAN KUENG “Turtle Bay”
5TH PLACE – JOHN BRIGDEN “Green Velvet”
5TH PLACE – ANTHONY R. WHELIHAN “Latter Day Geisha”
6TH PLACE – KIM VICTORIA “Blue Lagoon Egret”
1ST PLACE – KAREN HANSEN “Counting Breaths” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – BIRGIT HUTTEMANN-HOLZ “Aeon (Arc d’Or)” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – KAREN HANSEN “Beneath My Wings”   CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – KAREN HANSEN “Within The Continuity”   CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – HILARY WINFIELD “Good Fortune 1″   CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – RYAN LOUCKS “Crash & Beat”
1ST PLACE – MARIA ANNUNZIATA ORSINI “Aquiloni”
2ND PLACE – OLANREWAJU BURAIMOH “Entertainers”
3RD PLACE – OLANREWAJU BURAIMOH “Passionate Mother”
4TH PLACE – HEATHER ASHLEY CHADWICK “Untitled”
5TH PLACE – MARIA ANNUNZIATA ORSINI “Lafestadelraccolto”
6TH PLACE – SO YEON KWON “A Girl With Sheep”
1ST PLACE – MARIE JONSSON-HARRISON “True Colors Of Hindley Street”
2ND PLACE – HYAE JIN SOH “Paper Crane”
3RD PLACE – MARYAM DEYHIM “Flutterby”
3RD PLACE – MARY LOPER “My Harmony”
4TH PLACE – MAXDEMIAN LEE SOO “Eagle”
5TH PLACE – KELLI SCHNEIDER “African Savannah”
5TH PLACE – JORGE RAMIREZ “Solar Plexus Plague”
6TH PLACE – MARY LOPER “My Family Tree Is Tilted”
1ST PLACE – IP PANG “Today, Yesterday”
2ND PLACE – YOUXIN YANG “Dialogue Between History And Modern-V” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – LIU CHEN DU “Eastern Ancients Portrait”
4TH PLACE – YOO JIN CHUNG “Little Wooden House”
5TH PLACE – YOUXIN YANG “Dialogue Between History & Modern, III” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – SUE LEE “Bowl And Bell”
1ST PLACE – ALLEN SCHMERTZLER “Playin’ The Red States” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – EUGENE RODRIGUEZ “And La Banda Played On”  CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – EUGENE RODRIGUEZ “How To Wage A Cultural Cold War”  CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – STEPHEN BARNWELL “Leviathan”  http://www.eugenerodriguez.com/
3RD PLACE – PHIL JENSEN “Democrazy”
4TH PLACE – SO YEON KWON “The Perfect Pair”
4TH PLACE – EUGENE RODRIGUEZ “The Late, Late, Late Capitalism Show”  CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – ALLEN SCHMERTZLER “Homeland Insecurity” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – STEPHEN BARNWELL “Ameristan”
6TH PLACE – EUGENE RODRIGUEZ “The Unraveling (for Gore Vidal)”  CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
1ST PLACE – RANDAL HUISKENS “Marilyn Monroe #6″ CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – RANDAL HUISKENS “Starry American Night” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – RANDAL HUISKENS “Clockwork Butterfly No. 11″ CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – DEAN LOUCKS “Longest Drive” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – JOHN BRIGDEN “Absolutely Wonderful”
6TH PLACE – ANTHONY R. WHELIHAN “Healing Of The Hearts”
1ST PLACE – PETER KEMPSON “Steven Spielberg, Director”
2ND PLACE – RANDAL HUISKENS “Marilyn Monroe #6″  CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – RANDAL HUISKENS “Marilyn Monroe #4″  CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – PIERRE DESROCHERS “The Dalaï-Lama As Seen On TV”
5TH PLACE – CASSANDRA ALLSWORTH “Empassioned”
5TH PLACE – HYE RYUNG SONG “See Through”
6TH PLACE – HYAE JIN SOH “Kim Jung Eun”
6TH PLACE – CASSANDRA ALLSWORTH “Anthony Hopkins”
1ST PLACE – ZOFIA KIJAK “Lost In Thoughts” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – HILLARY SCOTT “Keara”
3RD PLACE – LOU MAREK “Repose” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – KNUT ANDRE VIKSHALAND “Juliesierheil” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – JOHN BRIGDEN “Cellophane Celebrity”
6TH PLACE – ANNIE ZHANG “Pandora”
1ST PLACE – BRUCE LAWES “The Power of One” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – BRUCE LAWES “Running Wild, Living Free” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – BRUCE LAWES “In The Ready” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – TED HAYWARD “Great White” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – CHRISTIN Y. PARK “Ducks On Water”
5TH PLACE – MARSHA MILLS “Pete”
6TH PLACE – SUE LEE “Escaped Goldfish”
6TH PLACE – ERNIE L. FOURNET “Faucon” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – MARSHA MILLS “Mastiffs”
1ST PLACE – DAN PYLE “The Appointment” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – IP PANG “Girl”
3RD PLACE – BRUCE LAWES “Brothers In Arms” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – KNUT ANDRE VIKSHALAND “Olof Posing As The Angel Michael”
5TH PLACE – ERNIE L. FOURNET “Muses Of Masquerade” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – STEPHEN DOBSON “The Little Gardener” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
1ST PLACE – CARL GETHMANN “Dreaming Of Winter”
2ND PLACE – PATI O’NEAL “Kailua Beach Park Morning”
3RD PLACE – LORNA ALLAN “This Eternal Land”
4TH PLACE – DEAN LOUCKS “Philly Red Door”   CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – SESHADRI SREENIVASAN “In The Woods” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – A S HELWIG “Sun Charged At Nose Hill”
6TH PLACE – LORNA ALLAN “Sublime Solitude”
6TH PLACE – LORNA ALLAN “Homage To The Hinterland”
1ST PLACE – MARSHA MILLS “Chicago’s Reflection Pool”
2ND PLACE – PHILIP CARPENTER “Pearl Harbor” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – BRUCE LAWES “Brothers In Arms” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – KIM VICTORIA “Cherish”
5TH PLACE – STEPHEN DOBSON “Biking in Stanley Park”
5TH PLACE – LOU MAREK “The Last Buffalo” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – PATTI CLIFFTON “Balboa – Sails In The Wind” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
1ST PLACE – DAN SIMONEAU “Freeport 1” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – DAN PYLE “Silver” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – EDDY BRAMS “Lace”
3RD PLACE – DEAN LOUCKS “Sturgis Rat”   CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – DEAN LOUCKS “A Day At The Dealership”   CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – JOHN BRIGDEN “Absolutely Amazing”
5TH PLACE – MICHAEL R. EILERS “Charcoal Bowl”
6TH PLACE – SOOJEE BAEK “Check
1ST PLACE – MARIE JONSSON-HARRISON “Noah’s Ark”
2ND PLACE – KIMBERLY SHIM “God Became A Man”
3RD PLACE – DIVNA PESIC “Place Of Joy And Bliss”
4TH PLACE – TANYA MIKAELA “Spirit Rising”
5TH PLACE – DIVNA PESIC “Entry To Heaven”
6TH PLACE – JOHN BRIGDEN “Gold & Silver”
6TH PLACE – KIMBERLY SHIM “Beyond The Fire Wall”
1ST PLACE – EUGENE RODRIGUEZ “Blind: Power, Corruption and Lies”  CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – DEAN LOUCKS “Spirit Of The Experience”  CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – EUGENE RODRIGUEZ “Exhausted”  CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – TONY TEDESCO “Canale di Venezia” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – JOHN BRIGDEN “Gold & Silver”  CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – EUGENE RODRIGUEZ “Welcome To The 21st Century”
6TH PLACE – ANIKA NAGPAL “Dream Big” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – JOHN BRIGDEN “Green Velvet”
1ST PLACE – EVA HOFFMAN “She”
2ND PLACE – RAJENDRA KHAIRNAR “Romantic Movements”
3RD PLACE – M. CLARK “The Dance”
4TH PLACE – JOHN BRIGDEN “The Paris Painting”
5TH PLACE – DIVNA PESIC “Victory Of Love”
6TH PLACE – JACK PUHL “North American Blue Jay”
1ST PLACE – SOOJEE BAEK “Captivity”
2ND PLACE – PATI O’NEAL “Contemplation”
3RD PLACE – JI WOO PARK “Who Am I?”
4TH PLACE – KATARZYNA JABLONSKA “The Morning”
5TH PLACE – TING NA WANG “Self Portrait (You Are What You See)” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – YOUXIN YANG “Self-Portrait Thinking”
1ST PLACE – LESLEY BOHM “Shadow” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – RON MORGAN “Roadrunner’s Meal” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – LESLEY BOHM “The Kiss” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – SEO KYOUNG LEE “White Ocean”
5TH PLACE – JACK PUHL “Buck”
6TH PLACE – DANA HETZER “Rabbit”
1ST PLACE – HUI JI KIM “I Am A White Girl”
2ND PLACE – MAXDEMIAN LEE SOO “Let’s Go”
3RD PLACE – STEPHEN HONICKI “Just Being Honest” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – SKYLAR AUD “Boys In Crashing Waves”
4TH PLACE – SANGWON LEE “Academic Pressure”
5TH PLACE – DAN SIMONEAU “Patrick – Window” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – ROBERTA HENSON “Midnight Violin”
1ST PLACE – RON MORGAN “Natural Glow Over Morongo” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – DENNIS DOYLE “Heart of Gold” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – DENNIS DOYLE “The Phoenix” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – RON MORGAN “Eerie Amber Desert Clouds” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – HOLLY LEE “Pier I”
6TH PLACE – DENNIS DOYLE “Always And Forever” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
1ST PLACE – DENNIS DOYLE “The Grapes Of Wrath” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – HOLLY LEE “Smmer Slumber”
3RD PLACE – YOUME KIM “Orange Invasion”
4TH PLACE – HOLLY LEE “Sunflower II”
4TH PLACE – HOLLY LEE “Days Treasures”
5TH PLACE – JOHNNY NICOLORO “Ranunculus For Mom” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – DANA HETZER “Ice”
1ST PLACE – RON MORGAN “Birdfeeder” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – CAROLYN QUAN “Gentle Spirits”
3RD PLACE – SKYLAR AUD “Peacock”
4TH PLACE – SUSANNE BELCHER “A Conversation With Sol Lewitt II: I Like What I See”
5TH PLACE – JOHNNY NICOLORO “Jordan And Des” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – DENNIS DOYLE “The Right Stuff” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – CAROLYN QUAN “The Beauty Of The Beast”
1ST PLACE – LANCE W. MCCLURG “Lemonade”
2ND PLACE – DENNIS DOYLE “The Air That I Breathe” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – TODD MILLER “Minneapolis Warehouse, 2012″ CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S EMAIL
4TH PLACE – DENNIS DOYLE “Abandoned Lunchenett” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – LANCE W. MCCLURG “Metal Flower”
5TH PLACE – TODD MILLER “Asphalt Meets Cobblestone, 2012″   CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S EMAIL
6TH PLACE – JOHNNY NICOLORO “Matsumoto Aster And Gerbera” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
1ST PLACE – GAEUN OH “The Mask”
2ND PLACE – HUI JI KIM “The Big Blue Hand”
3RD PLACE – RON MORGAN “Stumbled Upon Roadrunner Eating A Live Lizard” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – MAXDEMIAN LEE SOO “Invasion Of Alien”
5TH PLACE – RON MORGAN “I Stumbled Upon A Lizard Eating A Live Bird” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – JORGE RAMIREZ “Kinetic Pregnancy”
1ST PLACE – BRANDY THOMAS “The Tough Jobs”
1ST PLACE – STEPHEN BARNWELL “Electric Nation”
2ND PLACE – CARL GETHMANN “Abandoned”
3RD PLACE – JI WOO PARK “Fragile”
3RD PLACE – KRIS KESSEY “The Stone Steps”
3RD PLACE – BRANDY THOMAS “Elegant Artistry”
4TH PLACE – LIU CHEN DU “The Warrior Fights Diagram”
5TH PLACE – JOHNNY NICOLORO “Baxter” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – ROBERTA HENSON “Paradise Mail”
1ST PLACE – LESLEY BOHM “Shadows” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – CARL GETHMANN “Two Pipes And A Bit Of Straw”
3RD PLACE – TERRY SCOPELLITI “The Dance” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – LIU CHEN DU “Western Person Gypsum Portrait”
5TH PLACE – SUSANNE BELCHER “A Conversation With Sol Lewitt I: A Captured Reflection”
6TH PLACE – JOHNNY NICOLORO “TJ Orange Roses And Notebook On Blue With List” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
1ST PLACE – HYAE JIN SOH “N. Korea Vs. S. Korea”
2ND PLACE – NAJIM CHECHEN “Lion & Bison”
3RD PLACE – ALIN NEACSU “Ballerina”
4TH PLACE – ALIN NEACSU “Nadia Comaneci”
4TH PLACE – NAJIM CHECHEN “Bull Fighter”
5TH PLACE – KIKI KAYE “Golden Era”
5TH PLACE – KIKI KAYE “Casino”
6TH PLACE – MELANIE ANN PRAPOPOULOS “Unearthing Beauty- Skull”
1ST PLACE – ANDY DIPIETRO “Torsion” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – JOHN BEAVER “3D Segments” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
2ND PLACE – JOHN BEAVER “Green Rolling Wave” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
3RD PLACE – ANDY DIPIETRO “Entwined” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
4TH PLACE – ANDY DIPIETRO “Shadow Catcher II” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
5TH PLACE – KEVIN L. O’BRIEN “Mixed Media Sculpture”
6TH PLACE – TANJA TONIOLO & DAUGHTERS “Infinity In Love”
6TH PLACE – ANDY DIPIETRO “Twisted” CLICK HERE FOR ARTIST’S WEB SITE
6TH PLACE – RICHARD BARNWELL “Azteca”
Our facebook page has each category’s winners posted separately. Artists can SHARE those images, or copy and paste those.