BEST OF SHOW to Australia’s John Brigden for his realism still life. 
 
CATEGORY 1 – OIL HUMAN FIGURE
 
1st Elena Mashajeva-Agraphiotis
1st Stephen Dobson
2nd Elena Mashajeva-Agraphiotis 3rd Giorgio Tuscani
3rd Paco Carvajal
4th Lori Escalera
5th John Brigden
FINALIST Paco Carvajal

CATEGORY 2 – ACRYLIC HUMAN FIGURE

1st Randy Sprout
2nd Peter Bartczak
3rd Peter Bartczak
4th Kimberly Shim
5th Taylor Kelsaw
FINALIST Manihoo Chang

CATEGORY 3 – WATER COLOR

1st Lorraine Dietrich
2nd Catherine De Ryck
3rd Ione Citrin
4th Linda Haungs
5th Catherine De Ryck
FINALIST Lorraine Dietrich

CATEGORY 4 – CHARCOAL/INK/PENCIL

1st Sheona Hamilton-Grant
2nd Alma Lee
3rd Marc Waveman
4th Ashleigh Benditcha
5th Marc Waveman
FINALIST Marc Waveman

CATEGORY 5 – PASTELS

1st Tim Reilly
2nd Tim Reilly
3rd Nancy Conant
4th Maria Teresia Wide
5th Nancy Conant
FINALIST Giorgio Tuscani

CATEGORY 6 – ABSTRACT

1st Hufreesh Dumasia
2nd Hufreesh Dumasia
3rd Wolfgang Schweizer
3rd Ralph White
4th Dean Loucks
4th Wolfgang Schweizer
5th Elizabeth Dawson
5th Christine E. Alfery
FINALIST Elizabeth Dawson

CATEGORY 7 – ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONISM

1st Divna Pesic
1st Elinore Bucholtz
1st Theresa Bendzius
2nd Divna Pesic
3rd Ron Burkhardt
4th Ron Burkhardt
4th Elizabeth Dawson
4th Christine E. Alfery
5th Joseph Swenarton
FINALIST Ralph White

CATEGORY 8 – ART BRUT

1st Stephen Judges
2nd Reuven Shezen
3rd Reuven Shezen
3rd Hugo Sandoval
4th Aimée Jo
5th Amy Cohen Banker
FINALIST Amy Cohen Banker

CATEGORY 9 – ART DECO

1st John Garrison
2nd Rosie Harper
3rd Ione Citrin
4th John Garrison
5th Ione Citrin
FINALIST Rosie Harper

CATEGORY 10 – CUBISM

1st Alma Lee
2nd Thomas Fedro
3rd Thomas Fedro
4th Giuliano C. Galvani
5th Hugo Sandoval
FINALIST Mats Eriksson

CATEGORY 11 – EROTIC

1st Divna Pesic
2nd Jenik Cook
3rd Christine E. Alfery
4th Giuliano C. Galvani
5th Anthony R. Whelihan
FINALIST Maria Teresia Wide

CATEGORY 12 – EXPRESSIONISM HUMAN FIGURE

1st Aimée Jo 2nd Anthony R. Whelihan
2nd Dean Loucks
3rd Maria Teresia Wide
4th Anthony R. Whelihan
5th Jenik Cook
FINALIST Giorgio Tuscani

CATEGORY 13 – EXPRESSIONISM OTHER

1st Mike Bell
2nd Mike Bell
3rd Divna Pesic
3rd Maria Teresia Wide
4th Christine E. Alfery
5th Amy Cohen Banker
FINALIST Divna Pesic

CATEGORY 14 – FANTASY LANDSCAPE

1st Walt Curlee
1st Walt Curlee
2nd Ione Citrin
3rd Kimberly Shim
3rd Christine E. Alfery
4th Ralph White
5th Bob Craig
5th Christine E. Alfery
FINALIST Bob Craig

CATEGORY 15 – FASHION

1st John Brigden
2nd John Brigden
3rd Peter Bartczak
4th Aimée Jo
5th Tanya Mikaela
FINALIST Ashleigh Benditcha

CATEGORY 16 – FLORAL NOT REALISTIC

1st Aimée Jo
2nd Dean Loucks
3rd Venus Andrecht
4th Singway Wang
4th Christine E. Alfery
5th Singway Wang
5th Venus Andrecht
FINALIST Ralph White

CATEGORY 17 — FLORAL REALISM

1st Carolyn H Edlund
2nd Christian Kueng
3rd Elizabeth von Isser
4th Lorraine Dietrich
4th Elizabeth von Isser
5th Lorraine Dietrich
FINALIST Christine E. Alfery

CATEGORY 18 – FUTURISM

1st Holli Alvarado
2nd Kathy Buist
3rd Holli Alvarado
4th Kathy Buist
5th Wolfgang Schweizer
FINALIST Divna Pesic

CATEGORY 19 – HUMOROUS

1st Don Roth
2nd Singway Wang
3rd Dean Loucks
4th Jaime Leonard
5th Jaime Leonard
FINALIST Don Roth

CATEGORY 20 — IMPRESSIONISM ANIMAL

1st Jenik Cook
2nd Christine E. Alfery
3rd Maria Teresia Wide
4th Kimberly Shim
5th Kimberly Shim
FINALIST Jennifer A. Franko

CATEGORY 21 – IMPRESSIONISM HUMAN

1st Mark Heine
2nd Mark Heine
3rd Nizamov Robert
4th Tanya Mikaela
5th Lori Escalera
FINALIST Kimberly Shim

CATEGORY 22 – IMPRESSIONISM LANDSCAPE

1st Elena Mashajeva-Agraphiotis
2nd Elena Mashajeva-Agraphiotis
2nd Ann Seale
2nd Mike Bell
3rd Dean Loucks
4th Joseph Swenarton
5th Ann Seale
5th Nizamov Robert
FINALIST Randy Sprout

CATEGORY 23 – IMPRESSIONISM STILL LIFE

1st Lori Escalera
2nd Ann Seale
3rd Christine E. Alfery
4th Christine E. Alfery
5th Jaime Leonard
FINALIST Jaime Leonard

CATEGORY 24 – INNOVATIVE

1st Bob Craig
2nd Gail Morrison-Hall
3rd Theresa Bendzius
4th Manihoo Chang
5th Gail Morrison-Hall
FINALIST Tanya Mikaela

CATEGORY 25 – MINIMALISM

1st Kathy Buist
2nd Theresa Bendzius
3rd Kathy Buist
4th Maria Pace-Wynters
5th Linda Haungs
FINALIST Amy Cohen Banker

CATEGORY 26 – NAÏVE ART HUMAN FIGURE

1st Taylor Kelsaw
2nd Taylor Kelsaw
3rd Maria Pace-Wynters
4th Taylor Kelsaw
5th Kimberly Shim
FINALIST Manihoo Chang

CATEGORY 27 – NAIVE ART OTHER

1st Mihai Dascalu
2nd Marc Waveman
3rd Kimberly Shim
4th Singway Wang
5th Ione Citrin
FINALIST Christine E. Alfery

CATEGORY 28 – ORIENTALISM / ASIAN

1st Dehrmann Till
2nd Enzie Shahmiri
3rd TT Tung
4th TT Tung
5th Dehrmann Till
FINALIST Singway Wang

CATEGORY 29 – POLITICAL COMMENTARY

1st Allen Schmertzler
2nd Tanya Mikaela
3rd Freddy Reitz
4th Singway Wang
5th Allen Schmertzler
FINALIST Tanya Mikaela

CATEGORY 30 – POP ART

1st John Brigden
2nd Freddy Reitz
3rd Giorgio Tuscani
4th Christian Kueng
5th Anthony R. Whelihan
FINALIST Singway Wang

CATEGORY 31 – PORTRAIT OF SOMEONE FAMOUS

1st Nancy Conant
2nd Jennifer A. Frankino
3rd John Brigden
4th Anthony R. Whelihan
5th Giorgio Tuscani
FINALIST Peggy Converse

CATEGORY 32 – PORTRAIT OF SOMEONE NOT FAMOUS

1st Peggy Converse
2nd John Brigden
3rd Tanya Mikaela
4th Lori Escalera
5th Nizamov Robert
FINALIST Kimberly Shim

CATEGORY 33 – REALISM ANIMAL

1st Clare E. Candelori
2nd Sheona Hamilton-Grant
3rd Ted Hayward
4th Jennifer A. Frankino
5th Clare E. Candelori
FINALIST Clare E. Candelori

CATEGORY 34 – REALISM HUMAN

1st Enzie Shahmiri
2nd Sheona Hamilton-Grant
3rd Peter Bartczak
4th Giorgio Tuscani
5th Jennifer A. Frankino
FINALIST Jennifer A. Frankino

CATEGORY 35 – REALISM LANDSCAPE

1st Brian LaSaga
2nd Ted Hayward
3rd Stephen Dobson
4th Linda McKenny
4th Randy Sprout
5th Carolyn H Edlund
FINALIST Catherine De Ryck

CATEGORY 36 – REALISM LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES

1st Brian LaSaga
2nd Randy Sprout
3rd Walt Curlee
4th Jim Warren
5th Linda McKenny
FINALIST Clare E. Candelori

CATEGORY 37 – REALISM STILL LIFE

1st John Brigden BEST OF SHOW
2nd Carolyn H Edlund
3rd John Brigden
4th Tim Reilly
5th Ann Seale
FINALIST John Brigden

CATEGORY 38 – RELIGIOUS

1st Tanya Mikaela
2nd Divna Pesic
3rd Kimberly Shim
4th Mats Eriksson
5th Jennifer A. Frankino
FINALIST Dean Loucks

CATEGORY 39 – RENAISSANCE

1st Jim Warren
2nd Maria Pace-Wynters
3rd Lori Escalera
4th John Brigden
5th Peter Bartczak
FINALIST Tanya Mikaela

CATEGORY 40 – ROMANTICISM

1st Lori Escalera
2nd Paco Carvajal
3rd Walt Curlee
4th Walt Curlee
5th Brian LaSaga
FINALIST Taylor Kelsaw

CATEGORY 41 – SELF-PORTRAIT

1st Tim Reilly
2nd Taylor Kelsaw
3rd Tanya Mikaela
4th Tanya Mikaela
5th Aimée Jo
FINALIST Ashleigh Benditcha

CATEGORY 42 – SPIRITUAL

1st John Brigden
2nd Giorgio Tuscani
3rd Tanya Mikaela
4th Joseph Swenarton
5th Christine E. Alfery
FINALIST Kimberly Shim

CATEGORY 43 – NONMANIPULATED PHOTOGRAPHY ANIMAL

1st Doug Bisson
2nd Gina Balcerkiewicz
3rd Michael A. Wong
4th Matteo Bitetti
5th Matteo Bitetti
FINALIST Ling Ling Cheng

CATEGORY 44 – NONMANIPULATED PHOTOGRAPHY HUMAN

1st Mare Vaccaro
2nd Dennis Doyle
3rd Terry Scopelliti
4th Mare Vaccaro
5th Ling Ling Cheng
FINALIST Robin Layton

CATEGORY 45 – NONMANIPULATED PHOTOGRAPHY LANDSCAPE

1st Michael A. Wong
2nd Deanna Martino
3rd Deanna Martino
4th Deanna Martino
4th Dennis Doyle
5th Gina Balcerkiewicz
5th Terry Scopelliti
FINALIST Bill Granger

CATEGORY 46 – NONMANIPULATED PHOTOGRAPHY STILL LIFE

1st Ling Ling Cheng
2nd Doug Bisson
3rd Doug Bisson
4th Dennis Doyle
5th Doug Bisson
FINALIST Denny Howard

CATEGORY 47 – MANIPULATED PHOTOGRAPHY ANIMAL

1st Johnny Nicoloro
2nd Judith Compton
3rd Doug Bisson
4th Judith Compton
5th Mo Mo Lin
FINALIST Helga Schmidt

CATEGORY 48 – MANIPULATED PHOTOGRAPHY HUMAN

1st David Vance
2nd Johnny Nicoloro
3rd Judith Compton
4th David A Peterson
5th David Vance
FINALIST Alma H. Bond

CATEGORY 49 – MANIPULATED PHOTOGRAPHY LANDSCAPE

1st Dennis Doyle
2nd Carole Duebbert
3rd David Vance
4th Helga Schmidt
5th David A Peterson
FINALIST Doug Bisson

CATEGORY 50 – MANIPULATED PHOTOGRAPHY STILL LIFE

1st Doug Bisson
2nd Helga Schmidt
3rd Mo Mo Lin
4th Doug Bisson
5th Doug Bisson
FINALIST Carole Duebbert

CATEGORY 51 – DIGITAL ART REPRESENTATIONAL

1st Deb Wong
2nd Paula Hufschmid
3rd Paula Hufschmid
4th Deb Wong
5th Deb Wong
FINALIST Deb Wong

CATEGORY 52 – DIGITAL ART NON-REPRESENTATIONAL

1st Tom Coffin
2nd Avadka Colez (formerly Brian Cole)
3rd Tom Coffin
4th Judith Compton
5th Paula Hufschmid
FINALIST Brian Cole

CATEGORY 53 – SCULPTURE REPRESENTATIONAL

1st Jason Nelson
2nd Donna Bernstein
3rd Alma H. Bond
4th Denise Roberts-Lowe
5th Denise Roberts-Lowe
5th Tony Natsoulas
FINALIST Ellen Sidor

CATEGORY 54 – SCULPTURE NON-REPRESENTATIONAL

1st John Goodyear
2nd Antonius Kho
3rd John Goodyear
4th Ellen Sidor
5th Antonius Kho
FINALIST Antonius Kho

CATEGORY 55 – JEWELRY

1st Ann O’Brien
2nd David Weitzman
3rd Sally Evans
4th Sally Evans
5th David Weitzman
FINALIST David Weitzman