All the 2011 winning artworks can be viewed on the 7 blue PDF links.
 
 
Categories 1 – 8, 2011 AAA WINNERS
Categories 1 – 8,   2011 AAA WINNERS
 
 
Categories 9 – 18, 2011 AAA WINNERS
Categories 9 – 18,  2011 AAA WINNERS
 
 
Categories 19 – 27, 2011 AAA WINNERS
Categories 19 – 27, 2011 AAA WINNERS
 
 
Categories 28 – 35, 2011 AAA WINNERS
 
 
Categories 36 – 42, 2011 AAA WINNERS
 
 
Categories 43 – 49, 2011 AAA WINNERS
 
 
Categories 50 – 56, 2011 AAA WINNERS
 
 

BEST OF SHOW to BRUCE LAWES for oil realism (equine).

CATEGORY 1 – OIL HUMAN FIGURE

1st  John Brigden
2nd  Bruce Lawes
3rd  Bruce Lawes
4th  Bruce Lawes
5th  Lori Escalera
6th  Ione Citrin     

CATEGORY 2 – ACRYLIC HUMAN FIGURE

1st  Ted Hayward
2nd  Dan Simoneau
3rd  Donald Rizzo
4th  Vlasta Smola
5th  Dan Simoneau
6th  Ron Haselton

CATEGORY 3 – WATER COLOR

1st  Tom Ellis
2nd  Jenik Cook
3rd  Rachel Wang
4th  Sreenivasan Seshadri
5th  Armie Flores
6th  Sreenivasan Seshadri

CATEGORY 4 – CHARCOAL/INK/PENCIL

1st  Sheona Hamilton-Grant
2nd  Sheona Hamilton-Grant
3rd  John Hammer
4th  Ron Haselton
5th  Jenik Cook
6th  Rachel Wang

CATEGORY 5 – PASTELS

1st  Courtney Blanchard
2nd  Paul Belsito
3rd  Diego Savloff
4th  Diego Savloff
5th  Diego Savloff
6th  Paul Belsito

CATEGORY 6 – ABSTRACT

1st  Hilary Winfield
2nd  Karen Hanson
3rd  Hilary Winfield
4th  Curt Ginther
5th  Curt Ginther
6th  Divna Pesic

CATEGORY 7 – ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONISM

1st  Jenik Cook
2nd  Elinore Bucholtz
3rd  Sheila Grabarsky
4th  Sheila Grabarsky
5th  Rosie Harper
6th  Divna Pesic

CATEGORY 8 – ART BRUT

1st  James Bloom 
2nd  James Bloom
3rd  Sreenivasan Seshadri
4th  James Bloom
5th  Ricardo Ramirez
6th  Ricardo Ramirez

CATEGORY 9 – ART DECO

1st  Rosie Harper
2nd  Stephan
3rd  Stephan
4th  Vlasta Smola
5th  Stephan
6th  Nick Mitchell

CATEGORY 10 – CUBISM

1st  Melissa Leslie-Quinones
2nd  Youssef Rami
3rd  Antonius Kho
4th  Donald Rizzo
5th  Masako Sasaki
6th  Antonius Kho

CATEGORY 11 – EROTIC

1st  Donald Rizzo
2nd  Bruce Lawes
3rd  Bruce Lawes
4th  John Hammer
5th  Robert Ferguson
6th  Deon Steyn

CATEGORY 12 – EXPRESSIONISM HUMAN FIGURE

1st  Bruce Lawes
2nd  Bruce Lawes
3rd  Rachel Wang
4th  Dean Loucks
5th  Poul A. Costinsky
6th  Kimberly Shim

CATEGORY 13 – EXPRESSIONISM OTHER

1st  Mike Bell
2nd  Poul A. Costinsky
3rd  Poul A. Costinsky
4th  Mike Bell
5th  Dean Loucks
6th  Kimberly Shim

CATEGORY 14 – FANTASY LANDSCAPE

1st  Stephen Dobson
2nd  Linda McKenny
3rd  Ione Citrin
4th  Linda McKenny
5th  Ione Citrin
6th  Madonna Tyler

CATEGORY 15 – FASHION

1st  Kathleen Laybourn
2nd  Rachel Wang
3rd  Ron Burkhardt
4th  Tanya Mikaela
5th  Ione Citrin
6th  Kathleen Laybourn

CATEGORY 16 – FLORAL NOT REALISTIC

1st  Patti Cliffton
2nd  Lori Escalera
3rd  Rose-Marie Goodwin
4th  Rachel Wang
5th  Tom Ellis
6th  Chris Mann

CATEGORY 17 — FLORAL REALISM

1st  John Brigden
2nd  Rachel Wang
3rd  Christian Keung
4th  Tournier Bernard
5th  Rachel Wang
6th  Tournier Bernard

CATEGORY 18 – FUTURISM

1st  Rosie Harper
2nd  Dean Loucks
3rd  Ione Citrin
4th  Tanya Mikaela
5th  Rachel Wang
6th  Kimberly Shim

CATEGORY 19 – HUMOROUS

1st  Poul A. Costinsky
2nd  Allen Schmertzler
3rd  Lori Escalera
4th  James Bloom
5th  Donald Rizzo
6th  James Bloom

CATEGORY 20 — IMPRESSIONISM ANIMAL

1st  Sue Katz
2nd  Connie Geerts
3rd  Connie Geerts
4th  Vlasta Smola
5th  A S Helwig
6th  Jessica Wicken

CATEGORY 21 – IMPRESSIONISM HUMAN

1st  Donald Rizzo
2nd  Tom Ellis
3rd  Kimberly Shim
4th  Nick Mitchell
5th  Kimberly Shim
6th  Rachel Wang

CATEGORY 22 – IMPRESSIONISM LANDSCAPE

1st  Paul V. Bonneau
2nd  Connie Geerts
3rd  Paul Ferguson
4th  Raymond Quenneville
5th  Joseph Swenarten
6th  A. S. Helwig

CATEGORY 23 – IMPRESSIONISM STILL LIFE

1st  Patti Cliffton
2nd  Sue Katz
3rd  Lori Escalera
4th  Sue Katz
5th  Lori Escalera
6th  Chris Mann

CATEGORY 24 – INNOVATIVE

1st  Martin Varholik
2nd  Terry Evans
3rd  Terry Evans
4th  Donald Rizzo
5th  Joseph Swenarton
6th  Rachel Wang

CATEGORY 25 – MINIMALISM

1st  Karen Hansen
2nd  Karen Hansen
3rd  Alexis West / ALXSw
4th  Karen Hansen
5th  Ricardo Ramirez
6th  Elizabeth Dawson

CATEGORY 26 – NAÏVE ART HUMAN FIGURE

1st  James Bloom
2nd  Mihai Dascalu
3rd  Lorrie Shelton Radford
4th  James Bloom
5th  Ricardo Ramirez
6th  Ricardo Ramirez

CATEGORY 27 – NAIVE ART OTHER

1st  Mihai Dascalu
2nd  Lorrie Shelton Radford
3rd  Chris Price
4th  Antonius Kho
5th  Antonius Kho
6th  Ricardo Ramirez

CATEGORY 28 – ASIAN (CAN BE SUBJECT MATTER)

1st  Hilary Winfield
2nd  Chris Mann
3rd  Jessica Wicken
4th  John Hammer
5th  Diego Savloff
6th  Chris Price

CATEGORY 29 – POLITICAL COMMENTARY

1st  John Hammer
2nd  David Shaughnessy
3rd  James Bloom
4th  Allen Schmertzler
5th  Allen Schmertzler
6th  Allen Schmertzler

CATEGORY 30 – POP ART

1st  John Brigden
2nd  Ron Haselton
3rd  Deon Steyn
4th  John Hammer
5th  Rachel Wang
6th  Tanya Mikaela

CATEGORY 31 – PORTRAIT OF SOMEONE FAMOUS

1st  Courtney Blanchard
2nd  Cassandra Allsworth
3rd  Cassandra Allsowrth
4th  Paul Belsito
5th  Bruce Lawes
6th  Paul Belsito

CATEGORY 32 – PORTRAIT OF SOMEONE NOT FAMOUS

1st  Elena Mashajeva-Agraphiotis
2nd  Ernie L. Fournet
3rd  Sheona Hamilton-Grant
4th  Elena Mashajeva-Agraphiotis
5th  Donald Rizzo
6th  Kathleen Laybourn

CATEGORY 33 – REALISM ANIMAL

1st  Bruce Lawes — BEST OF SHOW
2nd  Sheona Hamilton-Grant
3rd  John Brigden
4th  Bruce Lawes
5th  Dean Loucks
6th  Ted Hayward

CATEGORY 34 – REALISM HUMAN

1st  Bruce Lawes
2nd  Ernie L. Fournet
3rd  Stephen Dobson
4th  Sheona Hamilton-Grant
5th  Christian Keung
6th  Jenik Cook

CATEGORY 35 – REALISM LANDSCAPE

1st  Peter Gough
2nd  Peter Gough
3rd  Paul V. Bonneau
4th  John Brigden
5th  Stephen Dobson
6th  Linda McKenny

CATEGORY 36 – REALISM LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES

1st  Dan Simoneau
2nd  Peggy Converse
3rd  Lance Anderson
4th  Lance Anderson
5th  Stephen Dobson
6th  Hillary Scott

CATEGORY 37 – REALISM STILL LIFE

1st  John Brigden
2nd  Tom Ellis
3rd  John Hammer
4th  Lori Escalera
5th  Barbara Pelizzoli
6th  Rachel Wang

CATEGORY 38 – RELIGIOUS

1st  Divna Pesic
2nd  Armie Flores
3rd  Kimberly Shim
4th  Kimberly Shim
5th  Josephine Wall
6th  Josephine Wall

CATEGORY 39 – RENAISSANCE

1st  Vlasta Smola
2nd  Luis Contreras
3rd  Tanya Mikaela
4th  Luis Contreras
5th  Tom Ellis
6th  Chris Price

CATEGORY 40 – ROMANTICISM

1st  Marne Adler
2nd  Marne Adler
3rd  John Hammer
4th  Seda Baghdasarian
5th  Seda Baghdasarian
6th  Ione Citrin

CATEGORY  41 – SELF-PORTRAIT

1st  Vlasta Smola
2nd  Luis Contreras
3rd  John Nolan
4th  Rachel Wang
5th Armie Flores
6th Tanya Mikaela

CATEGORY 42 – SPIRITUAL

1st  Kathleen Laybourn
2nd  Ernie L. Fournet
3rd  Karen Starrett
4th  Karen Starrett
5th  Chris Price
6th  Tanya Mikaela

CATEGORY 43 – NONMANIPULATED PHOTOGRAPHY ANIMAL

1st  Sean Carr
2nd  Doug Bisson
3rd  Lance Larson
4th  Lance Larson
5th  Patricia Seiber
6th  Dana Hetzer

CATEGORY 44 – NONMANIPULATED PHOTOGRAPHY HUMAN

1st  Terry Scopelitti
2nd  Alexis West / ALXSw
3rd  Lance Larson
4th  Tom Atwood
5th  Dennis Doyle
6th  Calvin Britton

CATEGORY 45 – NONMANIPULATED PHOTOGRAPHY LANDSCAPE

1st  Dennis Doyle
2nd  Sean Carr
3rd  Johnny Vinton
4th  Janet Leong
5th  Johnny Vinton
6th  Lesley Bohm

CATEGORY 46 – NONMANIPULATED PHOTOGRAPHY STILL LIFE

1st  Lance Larson

2nd  Calvin Britton
3rd  Johnny Vinton
4th  Johnny Vinton
5th  Dana Hetzer
6th  Lance Larson

CATEGORY 47 – MANIPULATED PHOTOGRAPHY ANIMAL

1st  Kevin Petrin
2nd  Jackson G. Reiner
3rd  Cecelia Norton
4th  David A. Peterson
5th  Amber Taylor
6th  Kevin Petrin

CATEGORY 48 – MANIPULATED PHOTOGRAPHY HUMAN

1st  Skylar Aud
2nd  Paul Bradley
3rd  Dan Simoneau
4th  Stephan Honicki
5th  David A. Peterson
6th  Lionel Andre

CATEGORY 49 – MANIPULATED PHOTOGRAPHY LANDSCAPE

1st  Johnny Nicoloro
2nd  Richard Todd
3rd  David A. Peterson
4th  Richard Todd
5th  David A. Peterson
6th  Richard Todd

CATEGORY 50 – MANIPULATED PHOTOGRAPHY STILL LIFE

1st  Stephan Honicki
2nd  Skylar Aud
3rd  Skylar Aud
4th  Reene Wessls
5th  Paul Bradley
6th  Johnny Nicoloro

CATEGORY 51 – DIGITAL ART REPRESENTATIONAL

1st  Marisa Atha
2nd  Paul Bradley
3rd  John Brigden
4th  Terry Scopelitti
5th  Marisa Atha
6th  Paul Bradley

CATEGORY 52 –  DIGITAL ART NON-REPRESENTATIONAL

1st  Asheligh
2nd  Martin Varholik
3rd  Richard Todd
4th  Erika M. Klein
5th  Alexis West / ALXSw
6th  Richard Todd

CATEGORY 53 – SCULPTURE REPRESENTATIONAL

1st  Kathleen Laybourn
2nd  Roger Reutimann
3rd  Connie Geerts
4th  Roger Reutimann
5th  Ione Citrin
6th  Ione Citrin

CATEGORY 54 –  SCULPTURE  NON-REPRESENTATIONAL

1st  Jim Lorriman
2nd  John Paul Goodyear
3rd  John Paul Goodyear
4th  John Paul Goodyear
5th  Kevin L. O’Brien
6th  Tanja Toniolo & Diego Tschurtschenthaler

CATEGORY 55 –  JEWELRY

1st  Babs Noelle
2nd  Danielle Benson
3rd  Babs Noelle
4th  Zandrina Stewart
5th  Zandrina Stewart
6th  Wendy Griffin

SPECIAL 2011 CATEGORY – TEEN BULLYING
1st  Felicity Tyler
2nd  Zachery Lehr
3rd  Zachery Lehr
4th  Zachery Lehr
5th  Katerina Vega
6th  Asheligh