BEST OF SHOW: Entry with highest gallery vote: Donald Rizzo for “Mort.”
 
STONEY AWARD: Artist with most category wins: Bruce K. Lawes for 14 wins.
 
MASTERPIECE: For the single piece scoring the highest in cumulative categories:  “Rhythm Of Form” by Bruce K. Lawes.
 
 
708_2012WINNERART
 
All the 2012 winning artworks can be viewed on these 8 blue PDF links. 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Category 1 – OIL – HUMAN FIGURE

1ST     Lori Escalera     ” The Mariachi’s”
2ND     Bruce K. Lawes    “Rhythm of Form”
3RD     Bruce K. Lawes    “L’Angela”
4TH     Bruce K. Lawes    “Unexpected”
5TH     Heather Larson     “Incandescent Two”
6TH     Lori Escalera     “The Eyes Of Escalera”

Category 2 – ACRYLIC – HUMAN FIGURE

1ST     Cathy Ricci     “Portrait Of JC”
2ND     Ernie L. Fournet    “Almost Under Colors”
3RD TIE     Donald Rizzo    “Euphoric Paroxysm”
3RD TIE     Cathy Ricci   “Study For Figure”
4TH     Ione Citrin    “Whippets”
5TH     Ernie L. Fournet    “Too Cool!”
6TH     Rob Heath     “Sweet Memories Of…”

Category 3 – WATERCOLOR

1ST     Jimmy Newton   “Art Institute, Chicago”
2ND     Jenik Cook     “Noah’s Ark”
3RD     So Yeon Hwon     “Flowers”
4TH     Esther Kim     “Glasses On A Golden Blanket”
5TH     Michael Clark     “Ferran In A Field With A Stick”
6TH     Michael Clark     “Rancho Blanco 2”

Category 4 – PENCIL / INK / CHARCOAL

1ST TIE      Dan Pyle     “Predicament”
1ST TIE      Sheona Hamilton-Grant    “The Hug”
2ND TIE      Ernie L. Fournet    “Ghillie Dhu”
2ND TIE      Diana Balderson    “Mischief”     .
3RD      Michael Clark    “Leopard Africa”     .
4TH      Tayler Wood     “Fisherman”
5TH      Phil Jensen     “Cello Interlude”
6TH      Yukyong Jo     “Cut It Out”

Category 5 – PASTEL / CRAYON / CHALK

1ST      Rob Heath     “La Femme, Le Regard”
2ND      Dan Pyle     “Motel”
3RD      Ione Citrin    “Akeem #1”
4TH TIE      Courtney Blanchard     “Sophia”
4TH TIE      Asu Bilirgen     “Double Sided”
5TH      Paul Belsito     “James Dean”
6TH TIE      Paul Belsito     “Bette Davis”
6TH TIE      Ione Citrin    “Africa”

Category 6 – ABSTRACT

1ST      Hilary Winfield     “The Divide”
2ND      Hilary Winfield     “Dreaming Of 21 Sunsets”
3RD TIE      Jenik Cook     “Color Clouds”
3RD TIE      Hilary Winfield    “Liquid Energy 15″
3RD TIE      Ralph White    “Zap”
4TH TIE      Ralph White    “Genesis”
4TH TIE      Ralph White    “Climbing The Wall”
4TH TIE      Hilary Winfield     “Jupiter 2”
5TH TIE      Donald Rizzo     “Orgy”     36×36”
5TH TIE      Jenik Cook     “Shaping”
6TH      Ralph White    “Synapse”

Category 7 – ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONISM

1ST      Rob Heath    “Liquidity”
2ND      Brad Forsythe     “In Quest Of Color”
3RD TIE      Divna Pesic     “Advent Of The ‘Earth-shaker’”
3RD TIE      Brad Forsythe     “To The Fore”
3RD TIE      Detlef “Dego” Gotzens “Rational Space # 6 Escalated”
4TH      Linda Benton    “Archie”
5th      Elmar Hund     “Burning Gas”
6th      Kathryn Arnold      “Imagine  #1″

Category 8 – ART BRUT

1st      Satya Dheer Singh     “Who’ll  Kill You”
2nd      Gabriella Cleuren     “The Widow And Her Daughter”
3rd      Gabriella Cleuren     “Trying To Convince”
4th      Reuven Shezen    “Cats”
5th      Gabriella Cleuren     “Fighting The Cold”
6th      Reuven Shezen      “Loneliness”

Category 9 – CUBISM

1ST TIE      Jeannie Choe     “Dream World”
1ST TIE      Randal Huiskens     “Hornet Moth #2”
2nd      Wooyong Park    “Boredom”
3RD      Elinore Bucholtz     “Kaleidoscope 6”
4TH      Jeannie Choe     “Heaven And Earth”
5TH      Melanie Prapopoulos    “Midnight”
6th      Melanie Prapopoulos     “A Story To Interpret 1”

Category 10 – EROTIC MALE

1ST      Dan Pyle     “Predicament”
2ND      Dan Pyle     “Warrior”
3RD      Carolyn Quan    “Dreams of Michelangelo”
4TH      Michael Clark     “Tugging On A Rope”
5TH      Brandon Rudat    “My Truth”
6TH      Rosie Harper    “Pleasure Dome”

Category 11 – EROTIC FEMALE

1ST      Bruce K. Lawes     “Rhythm Of Form”
2ND      Bruce K. Lawes     “L’Angela”
3RD      Rob Heath     “Sweet Memories Of…”
4TH      Divna Pesic     “Ironic Consolation”
5TH      Jenik Cook    “Dancing Pair”
6TH      Jenik Cook    “Reclining Beauty”

Category 12 – EXPRESSIONISM – HUMAN

1ST      Donald Rizzo    “Everyone Hurts”
2ND      Tanya Mikaela    “Soul Celebration”
3RD      Rob Heath    “La Femme, Le Regard”
4TH      Diana Balderson    “Runa Shimi”
5TH      Diana Balderson      “Mischief”
6TH      Phil Jensen    “White Feather”

Category 13 – EXPRESSIONISM – OTHER

1ST      Rob Heath     “Orange Cascade”
2ND TIE      Divna Pesic    “Jealous Scream”
2ND TIE      Zofia Kijak     “Tryptych -‘Happiness On The Bay”
3RD      Rosie Harper     “Angst”
4TH      Divna Pesic    “Dawn In Miami”
5TH      Jenik Cook     “Strawberry Field”
6TH TIE      Diana Y. Zhao     “School Of Thoughts”
6TH TIE      Randal Huiskens   “Clockwork Butterflies # 6”

Category 14 – FANTASY LANDSCAPE

1ST TIE      Carl Gethmann    “A Mountain Spring”
1ST TIE      Kimberly K. Conrad    “Days Of Summer”
2ND      Rosie Harper     “Black Queen Takes White King”
3RD TIE      Rob Heath     “Still Waters”
3RD TIE      Jason Baldridge    “Underwater Bass”
4TH      Mike Bell    “Sunset Series Redesdale 1”
5TH      Carl Gethmann   “Deep In The Woods, Mt. Penn, Reading, PA”
6TH TIE      William Kennedy  “Provincial Reality”
6TH TIE      Mike Bell    “Kielderwater Rhythms & Reflections #1”

Category 15 – FASHION

1ST      John Brigden      “Packaged Glamour”
2ND      Heather Larson     “Incandescent Four”
3RD      Eva Hoffmann    “Venus”
4TH      Danli Liang    “Making A Call”
5TH TIE      Dean Loucks   “Elegant Time”
5TH TIE      Bob Craig     “Fabric Mandala”
5TH TIE      Lori Escalera   “Attenuation With Attitude”
6TH      Brian Rediker      “True Lies”

Category 16 – FLORAL – NOT REALISTIC

1ST     Nancy Stanchfield    “Expansion I”
2ND     Patti Cliffton    “Sweet Peas And Lemon”
3RD TIE     Elmar Hund     “Neon Flowers”
3RD TIE     Zofia Kijak     “Zinnias”
4TH TIE     Yeojin Kwon    “Chair of F lowers”
4TH TIE     Esther Kim    “Flowers Of Emotions In Me”
5TH     Weiying Zhang    “Pink Flowers”
6TH     Kim Victoria    “Nosy Rosy”

Category 17 – FLORAL – REALISM

1ST      Lorraine Dietrich    “To Love”
2ND      Wen-Hua Chen  “Chrysanthemum Flower”
3RD TIE      Karen Mikus Brothers    “Dahlia”
3RD TIE      Lorraine Dietrich   “Tenderness”
3RD TIE      Lorraine Dietrich    “A Poem For Spring”
4TH      Lorraine Dietrich    “Springtime Melody”
5TH      Karen Mikus Brothers   “NZ Pohutakawa Flower”
6TH      Christian Kueng   “Love Affair With A Flower”

Category 18 – FUTURISM

1ST TIE      Jenik Cook    “Matadore”
1ST TIE      Dean Loucks   “Old Money”
2ND      Divna Pesic   “Boat Of Hypocrisy”
3RD      Eva Hoffmann    “Fire And Ice”
4TH TIE      Jenik Cook     “Untitled”
4TH TIE      Eva Hoffmann    “Super Moon”
5TH      KiKi Kaye    “Futuristic”
6TH      Detlef “Dego” Gotzens “Rational Space # 9 With Floating Form”

Category 19 – HUMOROUS

1ST      Jim Lively   “Tie Twister”
2ND      Yukyong Jo   “Fat Food”
3RD      Dean Loucks     “Can I Come In”
4TH      Chloe McEldowney    “Shit”
5TH      Jim Lively     “Sobriety Test”
6TH      Sebin Song    “A Pig With A Pearl Necklace”

Category 20 – IMPRESSIONISM – ANIMAL

1ST      Karen Mikus Brothers    “Sun Conjures”
2ND      Patti Cliffton    “In Flight”
3RD      Dean Loucks     “Free As”
4TH TIE      Dean Loucks   “Underwater Galaxy”
4TH TIE      Marsha Mills    “Four Horses And The Apocalypse 2012”
5TH TIE      Karen Mikus Brothers    “Majestic Tiger”
5TH TIE      Katie Conner    “Stork Door”
5TH TIE      Michael Clark   “Thomson’s Gazelles”
6TH      Melissa Pierson     “Blue Deer”

Category 21 – IMPRESSIONSIM – HUMAN

1ST TIE      Donald Rizzo  “Surrender? Or Vigilance!”
1ST TIE      Jimmy Newton   “Chicago Marathon”
2ND      Patti Cliffton   “Beach Ball”
3RD      Lori Escalera    “Michael – The Eyes Have it”
4TH      Lori Escalera    “Elle At The Beach”
5TH      Donald Rizzo    “No Matter The Path”
6TH      Stephen Dobson    “Kitchen Prep”

Category 22 – IMPRESSIONISM – LANDSCAPE

1ST      Raymond Quenneville    “Dernier Arrêt”
2ND      Carl Gethmann   “Autumn Mosiac”
3RD  TIE     Sarah Jane Conklin    “Cool Running”
3RD  TIE     Raymond Quenneville    “L’Autre Rive”
4TH  TIE     Sarah Jane Conklin    “And We Danced”
4TH  TIE     Jimmy Newton     “L  Train”
5TH      Sarah Jane Conklin    “One Fine Day”
6TH  TIE     Stephen Dobson    “Main And Pender”
6TH  TIE     Raymond Quenneville   “Long Silence”
6TH  TIE     Raymond Quenneville     “Au Delà”

Category 23 – IMPRESSIONISM – STILL LIFE

1ST      Lori Escalera     “Holidays Are Here!”
2ND      Kim Victoria    “Glaze Cups”
3RD      Kim Victoria     “Gazing Ball”
4TH      Linda Benton     “Miss Scarlet By The River”
5TH      Dean Loucks    “First Pour”
6TH      Melanie Prapopoulos      “Pear”

Category 24  INNOVATIVE

1ST      Si Hyun Joo    “Forest”
2ND      Tanya Mikaela    “Brown Bag Buddha #4”
3RD      Bob Craig   “Neon Totems”
4TH      Christian Kueng    “Turtle Swim”
5TH      Brian Rediker     “American Made”
6TH      Stephanie Bugbee & Mike Fell   “A Mask Through The Window”

Category 25 – MINIMALISM

1ST      Karen Hansen     “The Three Graces: Solid, Liquid, Vapor”
2ND      Mike Bell   “Winter Series Redesdale”
3RD      KiKi Kaye     “www G oogle Found You”
4TH      Karen Hansen    “Seven Bits & Everything Else”
5TH      Karen Hansen    “Each Breath A Gift”
6TH TIE      Kimberly Conrad   “Winter Aspens”
6TH TIE      Kimberly Conrad    “Abstracted Aspens”
6TH TIE      Karen Hansen    “In Every Sense”

Category 26 – NAÏVE ART – HUMAN

1ST      Si Hyun Joo    “Black Body”
2ND      Julie Keller “Sucked Back Into The Universe, Never Perishing #3”
3RD      Jenik Cook    “The Lady”
4TH      Julie Keller  “Sucked Back Into the Universe, Never Perishing #1”
5TH      Nick Mitchell     “Ancient Portrait 3”
6TH      Nick Mitchell    “Ancient Portrait 2”

Category 27 – NAÏVE ART – OTHER

1ST      Mimi Revencu    “Memories in Green”
2ND      Bob Craig     “Untitled”
3RD      Mimi Revencu   “Jungle  7”
4TH      Satya Dheer Singh     “Towards Love”
5TH      Satya Dheer Singh    “Joy Of Life On V.I.P Road”
6TH      Satya Dheer Singh     “Untitled on V.I.P Road. 2”

Category 28 – ORIENTALISM OR ASIAN

1ST      Ernie L. Fournet   “Prayer For Freedom”
2ND      Rob Heath     “Geisha Tear”
3RD      Tanya Mikaela    “Brown Bag Buddha #7”
4TH      Melissa Pierson    “Japanese Garden Tranquility”
5TH      Rob Heath    “Vahine”
6TH      Shelley Howe     “Still Life With Mongolian Man”

Category 29 – POLITICAL COMMENTARY

1ST      Stephanie Bugbee & Mike Fell  “Is America Melting?”
2ND      Billy Walsh  “Ben And The Fat Cat Banksters”

3RD TIE      Billy Walsh    “Democracy”
3RD TIE      Allen Schmertzler    “About War,  Picasso And I Would Agree”
4TH TIE      Andy Scott    “Not On Our Watch”
4TH TIE      Donald Rizzo “Face Of American Legislative Exchange Council”
5TH TIE      Allen Schmertzler   “Occupy Politics”
5TH TIE      Sallie-Anne Swift     “Political Struggle”
6TH TIE      Annie Zhang    “Tearful Pride”
6TH TIE      Diana Y. Zhao   “Toy Cabinet”
6TH TIE      Allen Schmertzler     “The 44th, My 11th”

Category 30 – POP ART

1ST      Eva Hoffmann    “Flag 2012”
2ND      Wen-Hua Chen    “Taiwan Pattern On Piano”
3RD      Donald Rizzo   “No Vacancy”
4TH      John Brigden    “Let’s Party”
5TH      Elmar Hund     “Globalizing”
6TH      Choi Jung Yoon    “Bogus Weight”

Category 31 – PORTRAIT OF SOMEONE FAMOUS

1ST      Courtney Blanchard    “Cary Grant”
2ND      Courtney Blanchard    “Bette Davis”
3RD TIE      Courtney Jordan Bindel   “Jack”
3RD TIE      Andy Scott    “Marilyn”
4TH      Cassandra Allsworth    “Notes Of  Love (Michael Jackson)”
5TH      Cassandra Allsworth    “God’s Glow (Michael Jackson)”
6TH      Cassandra Allsworth    “Empathetic (Michael Jackson)”     30x21cm     Colored pencil.

Category 32 – PORTRAIT OF SOMEONE NOT FAMOUS

1ST     Donald Rizzo     “Mort”
2ND TIE      Sebin Song    “Abstrusity”
2ND TIE      Courtney Jordan Bindel    “Myrick”
3RD     Chloe McEldowney   “Daphne”
4TH TIE      Phil Jensen   “Howard E. Schmidt”
4TH TIE      Nick Mitchell   “Enlightenment”
5TH     Yukyong Jo     “Reality Of Myself”
6TH     Nick Mitchell    “Ancient Portrait 1”

Category 33 – REALISM – ANIMAL

1ST      Bruce K. Lawes    “In The Wind”
2ND      Bruce K. Lawes     “Elegance”
3RD      Bruce K. Lawes    “At First Light”
4TH      Billy Walsh    “Teardrop Butterflyfish”
5TH TIE      Cassandra Allsworth     “Ace  Puffin Huff”
5TH TIE      James Miklavcic     “Autumn Flight – Snow Geese”
5TH TIE      James Miklavcic    “Reflections – Snowy Egret”
6TH      Sheona Hamilton-Grant    “Up & Running”

Category 34 – REALISM – HUMAN

1ST      Bruce K. Lawes     “Unexpected”
2ND      Sheona Hamilton-Grant     “The Hug”
3RD      Bruce K. Lawes     “Rhythm Of Form”
4TH TIE      Cassandra Allsworth   “Mub”
4TH TIE      Bruce K. Lawes     “Jordan White Eye”
5TH      Bruce K. Lawes   “L’Angela”
6TH      Bruce K. Lawes    “Stands on Rainbow”     .

Category 35 – REALISM – LANDSCAPE

1ST     Carol McArdle    “Mangrove View”
2ND     Cody DeLong     “Mile 202 Canyon, Grand Canyon”
3RD TIE     Kimberly K. Conrad   “Days Of Summer”
3RD TIE     Lorna Allan    “Splendid Solitude”
4TH     Cody DeLong     Mile 202 Canyon, Grand Canyon”
5TH TIE     Cody DeLong    “Mexican Town, Jerome, Arizona”
5TH TIE     James Miklavcic  “Freedom To Run – Gray Wolves”
6TH     Lorna Allan     “Out Of The Mists Of Time”

Category 36 – REALISM – LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES

1ST     Stephen Dobson  “Hastings At Main”
2ND     Carol McArdle     “Family Sundays”
3RD     Hillary Scott     “Dandelion Clocks”
4TH     Hillary Scott     “Lightening Bugs”
5TH     Lorna Allan    “Time”
6TH TIE      Kimberly Shim     “Holy Passion”
6TH TIE      Hillary Scott    “Watching Daddy Work”

Category 37 – REALISM – STILL LIFE

1ST      RD Riccoboni    “Bicycles In A Row”
2ND      Bruce Lawes     “Rendezvous”
3RD      Dean Loucks    “Still Runs”
4TH TIE      Weiying Zhang “Ingredients For A Proper Chinese New Year”
4TH TIE      Chloe McEldowney    “Iridescent“
5TH     Irina Sztukowski   “Light, Love, Lemon”
6TH     Wen-Hua Chen   “Things You See And Things You Don’t See”

Category 38 – RELIGIOUS OR SPIRITUAL

1ST      Divna Pesic    “The Strength Of Mother Teresa”
2ND      Tanya Mikaela     “Brown Bag Buddha #8”
3RD TIE       Kimberly Shim    “Intercession”
3RD TIE       Annie Zhang    “Awakening Faith”
3RD TIE       Rosie Harper    “Horror Scope”
4TH      Kimberly Shim   “Heavenly Throne Room”
5TH TIE       Jered M. Klodt   “Hearts Of Fire”
5TH TIE       Andy Scott     “Jesus”
6TH TIE       Kimberly Shim    “Where Eternal Life Begins”
6TH TIE       Jered M. Klodt    “Hope”

Category 39 – RENAISSANCE

1ST      Heather Larson    “Incandescent Eight”
2ND      Lori Escalera     “The Mariachi’s”
3RD      Cathy Ricci    “Study For Figure”
4TH TIE      Ione Citrin   “The Clock”
4TH TIE      Kim Victoria    “Durham Window”
4TH TIE      Cathy Ricci     “Portrait Of Atomic K8o”
5TH      So Yeon Hwon   “Fantasy Castle”
6TH TIE      Ione Citrin    “The Long Wait”
6TH TIE      Jenik Cook    “Guardian Angel”

Category 40 – ROMANTICISM

1ST      Carl Gethmann   “Early Morning Frost, Mt. Penn, Reading, PA”
2ND      Jenik Cook    “Mother And Child”
3RD      Ione Citrin     “Kitsch”
4TH      Melissa Pierson    “Turning Point”
5TH      Kimberly Conrad   “Red Sky”
6TH      Ione Citrin   “Sunbather”

Category 41 – SELF-PORTRAIT

1ST      Danli Liang   “Self Portrait”
2ND      Lori Escalera     “The Eyes Of Escalera”
3RD      Diana Y. Zhao   “Me And You”
4TH      Asu Bilirgen   “Double Sided”
5TH      Kimberly Shim    “Freedom”
6TH TIE      Jason Baldridge    “Self Portrait”
6TH TIE      Cassandra Allsworth  “Mindbleeding”

Category 42 – SHOCKING

1ST      Jason Baldridge     “Meth Mouth”
2ND      Courtney Jordan Bindel      “Jack”
3RD      Amanda Mulcahy      “Cavern Of Teeth”
4TH      Ron Morgan     “Penis Crayons”
5TH      Jason Baldridge    “George”
6TH      Amanda Mulcahy   “Wanderer”

Category 43 – NONMANIPULATED PHOTO – ANIMAL

1ST      Sue Lee    “Funeral Of Cicada #2″
2ND      Sheri Snively   “Earth Day Poster Child”
3RD      Gregory Brown    “What Lamps Are Really For”
4TH      Dana Hetzer     “Winter Cardinal”
5TH      Stephanie Yang  “Encounter With The Innocence”
6TH      Sue Lee     “Funeral Of Cicada #3”

Category 44 – NONMANIPULATED PHOTO – HUMAN

1ST      Austin Jean    “Pinwheel”
2ND      Sebin Song    “Deviation”
3RD      Stephanie Yang     “Unveil”
4TH      Dana Hetzer    “Raining”
5TH TIE      Yukyong Jo     “Love Of Nature”
5TH TIE      Yeojin Kwon    “Leave Me Alone”
6TH     Terry Scopelliti    “Male Scapes 76”

Category 45 – NONMANIPULATED PHOTO – LANDSCAPE

1ST      Rob Heath   “Lake Cornillon”
2ND      Dennis Doyle     “Serenity”
3RD TIE      Rob Heath     “Misty Sunrise”
3RD TIE      Gregory Brown     “The Whispers Of Trees”
4TH TIE      Terry Scopelliti    “Collection”
4TH TIE      Rob Heath    “Sunrise At Letang”
5TH      Colin McRae     “Red Cross”
6TH TIE      Colin McRae   “Yellow Salt Pond”
6TH TIE      Stephanie Yang     Maryland, USA   “Walking Into The Sunset”

Category 46 – NONMANIPULATED PHOTO – STILL LIFE

1ST      Austin Jean    “Urban Canvas”
2ND      Madonna Tyler    “Fresh”
3RD      Terry Scopelliti    “Fall At My Feet”
4TH      Terry Scopelliti    “Siren”
5TH TIE       Beveryl Bradner Bestpitch     “Wheels In Waiting”
5TH TIE       Austin Jean     “White Noise”
5TH TIE       Roberta Henson   “Statement”
6TH      Beveryl Bradner Bestpitch      “Blacksmith’s Air”

Category 47 – MANIPULATED PHOTO – ANIMAL

1ST      Larry Crawford     “School”
2ND      Larry Crawford     “Cool Pool”
3RD      Maximus Detritus    “99 Red Balloons”
4TH      Penny Henderson     “Vanishing Tabby”
5TH      Johnny Nicoloro     “Haiti Butterfly #2”
6TH      Penny Henderson    “Coppergators”

Category 48 – MANIPULATED PHOTO – HUMAN

1ST      Carolyn Quan     “Devotion”
2ND      Carolyn Quan    “Fire and Ice”
3RD      Carolyn Quan     “ Blossoming of Eve”
4TH      Johnny Nicoloro    “Vincente & Judy At Peter’s”
5TH      Holly Carver-Lee    “Reflection”
6TH      Johnny Nicoloro    “Haiti Mary # 2”

Category 49 – MANIPULATED PHOTO – LANDSCAPE

1ST      Johnny Nicoloro     “Raise You Up”
2ND      Rob Heath    “Orangerie At Versailles”
3RD      Todd Miller     “Grain Belt And Riverboat”
4TH      Johnny Nicoloro     “Flatiron With Cliff”
5TH      Johnny Nicoloro     “Taxi To JFK”
6TH      Holly Carver-Lee     Maryland, USA

Category 50 – MANIPULATED PHOTO – STILL LIFE

1ST      Dennis Doyle     “Into The Past”
2ND      Choi Jung Yoon    “War Of Comics”
3RD      Roberta Henson    “Birds”
4TH      Harry T. Burleigh    “Triblal Influence”
5TH      Roberta Henson     “By The Chair…”
6TH      Johnny Nicoloro     “Mom’s Agapanthus And Hydrangea #5”

Category 51 – SHOCKING PHOTO OR DIGITAL

1ST      Sheri Snively    “Merry Christmas Mom”
2ND      Philip Bonneau   “Wonder Woman”
3RD      Philip Bonneau     “Ironman”
4TH      Maximus Detritus    “The Mushroom King”
5TH      Maximus Detritus      “I Dream Of The Djinn”
6TH      Sheri Snively    “A Shot To The Heart”

Category 52 – DIGITAL ART – REPRESENTATIONAL

1ST      Billy Blake    “Sky Horse”
2ND      Billy Blake    “Man Rowing A Gondola”
3RD      Susan Olsen     “Sgt. Fluffer”
4TH TIE      Susan Olsen     “Fluffaganesh”
4TH TIE      Brandy Thomas    “Woodland Whispers”
5TH      Susan Olsen    “Vitameatafluff”
6TH TIE      Ashleigh    “Glowing Waterfall”
6TH TIE      Brandy Thomas    “Atlantean Allure”

Category 53 – DIGITAL ART – NONREPRESENTATIONAL

1ST      Erika M. Klein   “22july20121”
2ND      Christopher Kennedy    “Mirage”
3RD      Christopher Kennedy     “Twisted Towers”
4TH TIE      Wen-Hua Chen   “Imagination Of The Piano”
4TH TIE      Christopher Kennedy    “Goldwire”
5TH TIE      Michael Samtriono     “Embraced A Word Musings”
5TH TIE      Erika M. Klein   “6july20124″
6TH      Johnny Nicoloro  “Billy & Albert’s House”

Category 54 – SCULPTURE – REPRESENTATIONAL

1ST      Roger Reutimann    “Contemplation”
2ND      Roger Reutimann     “Projection”
3RD      Adam Long    “Spread Wings”
4TH      Roger Reutimann    “Some Assembly Required”
5TH TIE      Ione Citrin    “Antar”
5TH TIE      Robert Wootten    “Freedom”
5TH TIE      Julie Keller “Sucked Back Into The Universe, Never Perishing”
6TH TIE      Adam Long     “Deciduous”
6TH TIE      Julie Keller    “Epiphany”
6TH TIE      Kimberly Saltz    “In Thought”

Category 55 – SCULPTURE – NONREPRESENTATIONAL

1ST      John Beaver    “Open Wave”
2ND TIE      Esther Kim      “Mildew”
2ND TIE      KiKi Kaye    “Electronic Journey”
2ND TIE      John Beaver     “Recessed Wave”
3RD      KiKi Kaye   “Majesty The Queen Of Recycle”
4TH      Michelle Stoute    “Marble Missile”
5TH TIE       Michelle Stoute     “Twisting Tall”
5TH TIE       Michelle Stoute     “Claw IV”
6TH      Tanja Toniolo & Diego Tschurtschentahler  “Astrospartus”

Category 56 – SCULPTURE – SHOCKING

1ST      Kimberly Saltz     “Cupid And Psyche”
2ND      KiKi Kaye    “Electronic Journey”
3RD      Eric Malabanan    “Alter Ego”
4TH      Maximus Detritus  ‘Bomb Shelter Nativity”
5TH      Maximus Detritus    “Recycled Pachinko, #0”
6TH      Julie Keller    “Sorrow Dressed Up Like a Bride”